China Visa Application

China Visa Type       Kindly contact us if you would like to apply for other visa categories

Major Purpose of VisitVisa CategoriesDescription of Visa
Commerce & TradeMIssued to those who are invited to China for commercial and trade activities.
As a touristLIssued to those who are going to travel to China for tourism.

Source: Chinese Visa Application Service Center Official Website

 

Document Requirement for M-Type & L-Type Visa

* For Malaysia Passport holder only, required documents may vary according to different nationality. *

Required DocumentCommerce & Trade Purpose –
M-Type Visa
Tourist Purpose – L-Type Visa

1. Passport

Original signed passport with at least six (6) months of remaining validity and blank visa pages

 ✔

2.  Photo – 02 Pieces

Recently-taken colour passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light (white) background

-Do not wear white shirt

-Do not wear spectacles
Size: 48mm x 33mm ( Two Pieces)

3. Invitation Letter from China

The invitation letter should contain:

(1) Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);

(2) Information regarding the planned visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, and details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China);

(3) Information of the inviting party (incl.name, contact telephone number, address, stamp, signature of the legal representative or individual).
-Company stamp with red ink needed

4. Support Letter from Malaysia Company

(1)Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);

(2) Information regarding the planned visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, and details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China);

(3) Information of the inviting party (incl.name, contact telephone number, address, stamp, signature of the legal representative or individual).
– Company stamp with red/blue ink needed

5. Previous China Visa 

(1) Must visit to China minimum 2 times with ‘M/L-type’ visa as support document

6. Applicant under age of 18

Additional documents:
(1) Birth Certification

(2) Parent’s passport copy / IC copy

(3) Married Certification
– For divorce parents, either: one person passport copy/IC copy and Divorce Certification needed

 We do not recommend for last minute application

Chinese Visa Application Service Center Official Website Link Here > https://www.visaforchina.org/KUL_EN/ 

Download application form here > China Visa Application Form